SUMMER CUP 2012  RESULTS  RACE 5

Wed 5th September

. The 5th race of this years series saw 50 runners led home by Helen Bruce, beating Dave Roberts home by just 7 seconds. The recorders were kept busy as 40 runners got back within 1 minute of each other well done Mr Handicapper! Mark Ponton still leads the overall competition from Richard Shillinglaw and Cath Young but at least 12 runners go into the final race with a chance of winning.

The team competition has already been secured by R n R who have an unassailable lead with just the 1 race to go.

Final race will be Wednesday 26th September REMEMBER YOUR NUMBER!

Fastest Times          Team Result

RACE

NO.

POS.

NAME

CLOCK

TIME

HANDICAP

ACTUAL

9

1

Bruce, Helen

24:53

07:15

17:38

64

2

Roberts, Dave

25:00

07:15

17:45

63

3

Riches, Claire

25:05

06:15

18:50

99

4

Dobby, Steve

25:07

09:00

16:07

72

5

Shillinglaw, Richard

25:08

06:15

18:53

76

6

Stewart, Graeme

25:10

10:15

14:55

86

7

Young, Cath

25:12

07:15

17:57

28

8

French, Steven

25:13

08:45

16:28

96

9

Giles, Craig

25:13

08:45

16:28

7

10

Brown, James

25:15

11:15

14:00

27

11

French, Jon

25:16

10:15

15:01

32

12

Hedley, Charlie

25:17

09:00

16:17

35

13

Holmback, Peter

25:21

10:45

14:36

8

14

Grieves, Andrew

25:22

08:00

17:22

82

15

Wallace, Diane

25:22

04:30

20:52

3

16

Baxter, Ian

25:23

09:15

16:08

1

17

Barkley, Robby

25:23

11:30

13:53

91

18

Chapman, Lindsey

25:26

08:45

16:41

88

19

Maylia, Peter

25:27

04:45

20:42

46

20

Lowes, Alison

25:28

04:30

20:58

55

21

Ponton, Mark

25:30

09:00

16:30

36

22

Hunter, Susanne

25:31

08:00

17:31

84

23

Woods, Joseph

25:32

10:00

15:32

95

24

Holland, Tony

25:35

10:15

15:20

2

25

Barrass, Heather

25:35

07:30

18:05

85

26

Young, James

25:36

09:30

16:06

83

27

Willshire, Keith

25:39

05:15

20:24

45

28

Lonsdale, Davina

25:40

06:15

19:25

50

29

Morris, Helen

25:41

08:15

17:26

89

30

Laidlaw, Chris

25:43

11:45

13:58

18

31

Darbyshire, Mal

25:45

09:00

16:45

78

32

Storey, Calum

25:45

10:30

15:15

67

33

Scott, Andrea

25:49

02:15

23:34

26

34

Freeman, Kevin

25:51

08:15

17:36

52

35

N'Jai, Daniel

25:54

10:15

15:39

68

36

Scott, Martin

25:54

09:00

16:54

39

37

Jansen, Jake

25:56

12:00

13:56

17

38

Craddock, Ann

25:56

03:30

22:26

23

39

Douglas, Louise

25:57

03:30

22:27

12

40

Christopher, Heather

25:59

09:30

16:29

40

41

Johnson, Angela

26:00

05:00

21:00

61

42

Rawlinson, Louise

26:02

05:45

20:17

49

43

McCabe, Terry

26:04

08:30

17:34

37

44

Ingram, Ron

26:07

06:45

19:22

24

45

Dungworth, Joseph

26:28

09:30

16:58

20

46

Dickinson, Ralph

26:29

08:00

18:29

6

47

Bradley, Dave

26:54

08:45

18:09

21

48

Dodd, Sam

27:21

11:30

15:51

33

49

Herron, Aynsley

29:01

06:30

22:31

43

50

Lemin, Julie

30:23

07:15

23:08

 

 

 

Team Result          Top of Page

 

Fastest times

POS.

NAME

CLOCK

TIME

HANDICAP

ACTUAL

1

Barkley, Robby

25:23

11:30

13:53

2

Jansen, Jake

25:56

12:00

13:56

3

Laidlaw, Chris

25:43

11:45

13:58

4

Brown, James

25:15

11:15

14:00

5

Holmback, Peter

25:21

10:45

14:36

6

Stewart, Graeme

25:10

10:15

14:55

7

French, Jon

25:16

10:15

15:01

8

Storey, Calum

25:45

10:30

15:15

9

Holland, Tony

25:35

10:15

15:20

10

Woods, Joseph

25:32

10:00

15:32

11

N'Jai, Daniel

25:54

10:15

15:39

12

Dodd, Sam

27:21

11:30

15:51

13

Young, James

25:36

09:30

16:06

14

Dobby, Steve

25:07

09:00

16:07

15

Baxter, Ian

25:23

09:15

16:08

16

Hedley, Charlie

25:17

09:00

16:17

17

French, Steven

25:13

08:45

16:28

18

Giles, Craig

25:13

08:45

16:28

19

Christopher, Heather

25:59

09:30

16:29

20

Ponton, Mark

25:30

09:00

16:30

21

Chapman, Lindsey

25:26

08:45

16:41

22

Darbyshire, Mal

25:45

09:00

16:45

23

Scott, Martin

25:54

09:00

16:54

24

Dungworth, Joseph

26:28

09:30

16:58

25

Grieves, Andrew

25:22

08:00

17:22

26

Morris, Helen

25:41

08:15

17:26

27

Hunter, Susanne

25:31

08:00

17:31

28

McCabe, Terry

26:04

08:30

17:34

29

Freeman, Kevin

25:51

08:15

17:36

30

Bruce, Helen

24:53

07:15

17:38

31

Roberts, Dave

25:00

07:15

17:45

32

Young, Cath

25:12

07:15

17:57

33

Barrass, Heather

25:35

07:30

18:05

34

Bradley, Dave

26:54

08:45

18:09

35

Dickinson, Ralph

26:29

08:00

18:29

36

Riches, Claire

25:05

06:15

18:50

37

Shillinglaw, Richard

25:08

06:15

18:53

38

Ingram, Ron

26:07

06:45

19:22

39

Lonsdale, Davina

25:40

06:15

19:25

40

Rawlinson, Louise

26:02

05:45

20:17

41

Willshire, Keith

25:39

05:15

20:24

42

Maylia, Peter

25:27

04:45

20:42

43

Wallace, Diane

25:22

04:30

20:52

44

Lowes, Alison

25:28

04:30

20:58

45

Johnson, Angela

26:00

05:00

21:00

 

Fastest Times          Top of Page

 

Team Result

 

FRENCH & SAUNTERERS

3

8

11

36

58

25

THE BROONS

10

21

23

26

80

20

R n R

5

16

28

40

89

15

CHARLIE'S ANGELS

12

20

22

50

104

12

GOT THE RUNS

7

32

45

46

130

10

THE FOXTROTTERS

27

29

34

42

132

8

THE HARE & THE TORTOISES

6

13

17

100

136

6

ANDREA AND HER BOYS

2

33

47

100

182

5

McCABES MAFIA

31

35

43

100

209

4

RUN DMC

25

48

49

100

222

3

COLIN'S CREW

1

39

100

100

240

2

SHAUN THE SHEEP

37

100

100

100

337

1

 

Fastest Times          Team Result          Top of Page