Results 2008

Race 1 – Snake Lane 10 Race 2 – Wallsend 5M Race 3 –Redcar Race 4 – Keswick

Race 5 – Snod’s Edge Race 6 – Coastal Race 7 –Sunderland 5k Race 8 –Morpeth 10k

Race 9 – Tynedale 10M Race 10 – Cumbrian Race 11 – Gibside Race 12 – Brampton-Carlisle 10M

Race 12 – Brampton Carlisle 10M – Sat 15th Nov 2008

Pos.

Race Pos.

Name

Cat

Time

Pace

Div.

Pts.

 

Pos.

Race Pos.

Name

Cat

Time

Pace

Div.

Pts.

1

74

Rob Barkley

M

1:03:02

6:18

1

10

10

287

Cath Young

F50

1:13:38

7:22

-

-

2

102

Martin Gaughan

M50

1:05:06

6:31

1

9

11

300

Suzane Hunter

F35

1:14:24

7:26

-

-

3

125

Steve Walker

M45

1:06:08

6:37

2

10

12

380

Julie Lemin

F

1:19:05

7:54

3

3

4

132

Joe Frazer

M60

1:06:20

6:38

2

9

13

439

Steve Bush

M

1:22:36

8:16

-

-

5

143

Mal Darbyshire

M50

1:06:57

6:42

2

8

14

491

Davina Lonsdale

F40

1:27:06

8:43

4

5

6

243

Dave Cox

M60

1:11:52

7:11

3

6

15

492

Louise Douglas

F

1:27:06

8:43

-

-

7

260

Dave Bradley

M50

1:12:30

7:15

3

5

16

493

Ron Ingram

M50

1:27:06

8:43

4

4

8

267

Terry McCabe

M55

1:12:39

7:16

3

4

17

565

Alison Lowes

F

1:43:16

10:20

-

-

9

284

Ralph Dickinson

M55

1:13:32

7:21

2

7

18

566

Iain Singer

M

1:43:26

10:21

-

-

 Total No. of finishers :- 572

Top of Page

Race 11 – Gibside 7M – Sun 2nd Nov 2008

Pos.

Race Pos.

Name

Cat

Time

Pace

Div.

Pts.

 

Pos.

Race Pos.

Name

Cat

Time

Pace

Div.

Pts.

1

3

Paul Whalley

M

37:39

6:04

1

10

19

187

Shaun Dodd

M

51:01

8:14

2

5

2

9

Peter Brown

M

37:39

6:04

1

9

20

188

Ralph Dickinson

M50

51:04

8:14

2

4

3

17

Rob Barkley

M

41:33

6:42

1

8

21

205

Cath Young

F45

51:50

8:22

-

-

4

21

Craig Birch

M

41:59

6:46

-

-

22

234

Helen Bruce

F

53:25

8:37

-

-

5

28

Martin Gaughan

M50

42:56

6:55

1

7

23

235

Simon Sellars

M

53:25

8:37

-

-

6

49

Steve Richardson

M40

44:40

7:12

-

-

24

250

Terry Hart

M60

54:00

8:43

-

-

7

53

Steve Walker

M40

44:47

7:13

2

10

25

266

John Mallon

M50

54:34

8:48

2

3

8

56

Adam Smith

M

44:50

7:14

-

-

26

270

Ron Ingram

M50

55:02

8:53

4

5

9

62

Steve Gillespie

M50

45:21

7:19

2

9

27

290

Lynn Watson

F

56:02

9:02

-

-

10

68

Joe Frazer

M60

45:32

7:21

2

8

28

291

Iain Singer

M

56:02

9:02

-

-

11

70

Kevin Freeman

M50

45:40

7:22

-

-

29

335

Julie Lemin

F

58:50

9:29

3

3

12

73

Mal Darbyshire

M50

45:47

7:23

2

7

30

341

Louise Douglas

F

59:27

9:35

-

-

13

117

Alex Sewell

M40

47:43

7:42

2

6

31

350

Andrew Hunter

M40

60:42

9:47

-

-

14

137

Terry McCabe

M50

48:37

7:50

3

6

32

361

Richard Shillinglaw

M

62:21

10:03

4

4

15

155

Dave Cox

M60

49:26

7:58

3

5

33

365

Colin Seccombe

M40

62:48

10:08

-

-

16

177

Graeme Stewart

M

50:29

8:09

-

-

34

373

Trish Goodwin

F

62:48

10:08

-

-

17

180

Keith Willshire

M50

50:33

8:09

-

-

35

388

Jocelyn Smith

FV45

66:22

10:42

4

3

18

183

Suzanne Hunter

L35

50:39

8:10

3

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Total No. of finishers :- 413

Top of Page

Race 10 – Cumbrian marathon – Sun 19th Oct 2008

Pos.

Race Pos.

Name

Cat

Time

Pace

Div.

Pts.

 

Pos.

Race Pos.

Name

Cat

Time

Pace

Div.

Pts.

1

7

Paul Whalley

M

1:15:16

05:45

1

10

7

234

Cath Young

F50

1:38:43

07:32

-

-

2

23

Peter Brown

M

1:22:04

06:16

1

9

8

296

Ralph Dickinson

MV55

1:41:20

07:44

2

8

3

87

Joe Frazer

MV60

1:29:46

06:51

2

10

9

770

Davina Lonsdale

F40

1:54:23

08:44

4

5

4

90

Mal Darbyshire

MV50

1:30:04

06:53

2

9

10

850

Ron Ingram

MV50

1:17:26

05:55

4

4

5

175

Tery McCabe

MV55

1:36:04

07:20

3

6

11

1195

Alison Lowes

F

2:17:49

10:31

-

-

6

188

Dave Cox

MV60

1:36:22

07:21

3

5

12

1196

Iain Singer

M

2:17:49

10:31

-

-

 Total No. of finishers :- 1426

Race 1 – Snake Lane 10 Race 2 – Wallsend 5M Race 3 –Redcar Race 4 – Keswick

Race 5 – Snod’s Edge Race 6 – Coastal Race 7 –Sunderland 5k Race 8 –Morpeth 10k

Race 9 – Tynedale 10M Race 10 – Cumbrian Race 11 – Gibside Race 12 – Brampton-Carlisle 10M

Top of Page

Race 9 – Tynedale 10M – Sun 14th Sep 2008

Pos.

Race Pos.

Name

Cat

Time

Pace

Div.

Pts.

 

Pos.

Race Pos.

Name

Cat

Time

Pace

Div.

Pts.

1

43

Paul Whalley

M

1:00:22

6:02

1

10

11

235

Terence McCabe

M55

1:14:33

7:27

3

5

2

58

Peter Brown

M

1:02:04

6:12

1

9

12

256

David Bradley

M50

1:15:41

7:34

3

4

3

62

Tony Horsley

M45

1:02:24

6:14

1

8

13

264

Dawn Palmer

F35

1:16:06

7:37

-

-

4

99

Mal Darbyshire

M50

1:05:51

6:35

2

10

14

349

Ron Ingram

M50

1:21:08

8:07

4

5

5

106

Joe Frazer

M60

1:06:20

6:38

2

9

15

350

Simon Sellars

M

1:21:12

8:07

-

-

6

119

Craig Birch

M

1:07:29

6:45

-

-

16

394

Julie Lemin

F

1:24:52

8:29

3

3

7

149

Rob Barkley

M

1:09:58

7:00

1

7

17

395

Davina Lonsdale

F40

1:24:53

8:29

4

4

8

177

David Cox

M60

1:11:16

7:08

3

6

18

581

Alison Lowes

F

1:48:06

10:49

-

-

9

196

Gareth Hope

M

1:12:10

7:13

2

8

19

582

Iain Singer

M

1:48:07

10:49

-

-

10

213

Catherine Young

F50

1:12:55

7:17

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Total No. of finishers :- 597

Top of Page

Race 8 – Morpeth 10k – Tue 5th Aug 2008

Pos.

Race Pos.

Name

Cat

Time

Pace

Div.

Pts.

 

Pos.

Race Pos.

Name

Cat

Time

Pace

Div.

Pts.

1

8

Paul Whalley

M

35:24

5:43

1

10

17

151

Ralph Dickinson

M55

45:04

7:16

2

5

2

17

Andrew Henderson

M

36:12

5:50

1

9

18

154

Dawn Palmer

LV

45:13

7:18

-

-

3

21

Peter Brown

M

36:32

5:54

1

8

19

164

Helen Bruce

L

45:52

7:24

-

-

4

28

Robbie Barkley

M

37:34

6:04

1

7

20

191

Graeme Stewart

M

47:45

7:42

-

-

5

35

Tony Horsley

M45

38:25

6:12

1

6

21

196

Alan Kenny

M60

48:10

7:46

-

-

6

60

Steve Richardson

M40

38:33

6:13

-

-

22

205

Terry Hart

M60

48:35

7:50

-

-

7

68

Joe Frazer

M60

40:30

6:32

2

10

23

214

Simon Sellars

M

49:02

7:55

-

-

8

70

Craig Birch

M

40:34

6:33

-

-

24

228

Ron Ingram

M50

49:57

8:03

4

5

9

84

Steve Gillespie

M50

41:14

6:39

2

9

25

238

Louise Douglas

L

50:54

8:13

-

-

10

86

Gareth Hope

M

41:25

6:41

2

8

26

241

Aynsley Herron

M45

51:38

8:20

3

3

11

87

Jacqui Miller

LV

41:29

6:41

-

-

27

247

Julie Lemin

L

52:10

8:25

3

2

12

94

Shaun Dodd

M

41:37

6:43

2

7

28

248

Davina Lonsdale

LV

52:10

8:25

4

4

13

100

Steve Walker

M45

42:07

6:48

2

6

29

293

Jimmy Tiplady

M55

58:14

9:24

-

-

14

101

Dave Cox

M60

42:07

6:48

3

6

30

301

Sharon Richardson

LV

59:18

9:34

-

-

15

121

Terry McCabe

M55

43:29

7:01

3

5

31

306

Alison Lowes

L

61:16

9:53

-

-

16

127

Dave Bradley

M50

43:48

7:04

3

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Total No. of finishers :- 313

Top of Page

Race 7 – Sunderland 5k – Wed 23rd July 2008

Pos.

Race Pos.

Name

Cat

Time

Pace

Div.

Pts.

 

Pos.

Race Pos.

Name

Cat

Time

Pace

Div.

Pts.

1

24

Paul Whalley

M

16:57

5:25

1

10

17

153

Dave Bradley

M

21:24

6:51

3

4

2

25

Gary Jones

M

16:58

5:26

1

9

18

157

Keith Willshire

M

21:43

6:57

-

-

3

42

Robbie Barclay

M

17:31

5:36

1

8

19

159

Dennis Morgan

M

21:49

6:59

2

4

4

45

Peter Brown

M

17:41

5:40

1

7

20

163

Helen Bruce

F

22:02

7:03

-

-

5

76

Craig Birch

M

18:46

6:00

-

-

21

165

Ralph Dickinson

M

22:05

7:04

2

3

6

88

Tony Horsley

M

18:58

6:04

1

6

22

178

Simon Sellers

M

23:02

7:22

-

-

7

100

Steve Walker

M

19:26

6:13

2

10

23

180

Emma Freeman

F

23:04

7:23

-

-

8

101

Mal Darbyshire

M

19:27

6:13

2

9

24

189

Ron Ingram

M

23:45

7:36

4

5

9

104

Adam Smith

M

19:31

6:15

-

-

25

190

Loiuse Douglas

F

23:48

7:37

-

-

10

114

Steve Gillespie

M

19:53

6:22

2

8

26

193

Aynsley Herron

M

23:51

7:38

3

3

11

121

Shaun Dodd

M

20:05

6:26

2

7

27

219

Dave Kitching

M

27:15

8:43

4

4

12

124

Gareth Hope

M

20:09

6:27

2

6

28

222

Mandy Hindle

F

28:23

9:05

-

-

13

127

Joe Frazer

M

20:16

6:29

2

5

29

223

Iain Singer

M

28:26

9:06

-

-

14

137

Dave Cox

M

20:38

6:36

3

6

30

225

Jacqui Mallon

F

29:10

9:20

-

-

15

144

Rob Hall

M

20:51

6:40

1

5

31

226

John Mallon

M

29:10

9:20

2

2

16

150

Terry McCabe

M

21:17

6:49

3

5

32

228

Sarah Herron

F

29:53

9:34

-

-

 Total No. of finishers :- 228

Race 1 – Snake Lane 10 Race 2 – Wallsend 5M Race 3 –Redcar Race 4 – Keswick

Race 5 – Snod’s Edge Race 6 – Coastal Race 7 –Sunderland 5k Race 8 –Morpeth 10k

Race 9 – Tynedale 10M Race 10 – Cumbrian Race 11 – Gibside Race 12 – Brampton-Carlisle 10M

Top of Page

Race 6 – Coastal Run 14M – Sun 20th Jul 2008

Pos.

Race Pos.

Name

Cat

Time

Pace

Div.

Pts.

 

Pos.

Race Pos.

Name

Cat

Time

Pace

Div.

Pts.

1

16

Paul Whalley

M

1:22:34

-

1

10

13

22

Terry McCabe

M

1:45:05

-

3

5

2

25

Peter Brown

M

1:25:44

-

1

9

14

263

Dave Bradley

M

1:47:51

-

3

4

3

29

Rob Hall

M

1:26:55

-

1

8

15

390

Terry Hart

M

1:53:51

-

-

-

4

36

Robbie Barkley

M

1:27:53

-

1

7

16

409

Ralph Dickinson

M

1:55:15

-

2

6

5

56

Martin Gaughan

M

1:30:25

-

1

6

17

449

Natalie Cooke

F

1:57:47

-

-

-

6

80

Steve Walker

M

1:34:20

-

2

10

18

457

Ron Ingram

M

1:58:05

-

4

5

7

95

Andrew Henderson

M

1:35:54

-

1

5

19

458

Aynsley Herron

M

1:58:06

-

3

3

8

102

Tony Horsley

M

1:36:41

-

1

4

20

461

Steve Bangs

M

1:58:17

-

-

-

9

109

Joe Frazer

M

1:37:35

-

2

9

21

467

Colin Seccombe

M

1:58:26

-

-

-

10

112

Mal Darbyshire

M

1:37:56

-

2

8

22

618

Terry Sanderson

M

2:08:39

-

-

-

11

140

Shaun Dodd

M

1:40:05

-

2

7

23

646

Davina Lonsdale

F

2:11:03

-

4

4

12

164

Dave Cox

M

1:42:10

-

3

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Total No. of finishers :- 800

Top of Page

Race 5 – Snod’s Edge 6M – Wed 14th May 2008

Pos.

Race Pos.

Name

Cat

Time

Pace

Div.

Pts.

 

Pos.

Race Pos.

Name

Cat

Time

Pace

Div.

Pts.

1

1

Paul Whalley

-

37:41

5:59

1

10

9

21

Dave Cox

-

45:52

7:17

3

6

2

2

Gary Jones

-

38:32

6:07

1

9

10

24

Terry McCabe

-

46:24

7:22

3

5

3

4

Robby Barkley

-

38:55

6:11

1

8

11

25

Dave Bradley

-

46:52

7:26

3

4

4

7

Martin Gaughan

-

40:14

6:23

1

7

12

27

Dennis Morgan

-

47:20

7:31

2

6

5

14

Steve Walker

-

43:32

6:55

2

10

13

30

Steve Bangs

-

48:55

7:46

-

-

6

16

Joe Frazer

-

44:11

7:01

2

9

14

34

Terry Hart

-

50:27

8:00

-

-

7

17

Mal Derbyshire

-

44:47

7:07

2

8

15

37

Ron Ingram

-

51:41

8:12

4

5

8

19

Gareth Hope

-

45:21

7:12

2

7

16

55

July Lemin

-

60:36

9:37

3

3

 Total No. of finishers :- 61

Top of Page

Race 4 – Keswick marathon – Sun 4th May 2008

Pos.

Race Pos.

Name

Cat

Time

Pace

Div.

Pts.

 

Pos.

Race Pos.

Name

Cat

Time

Pace

Div.

Pts.

1

4

Gary Jones

M

1:20:53

6:10

1

10

8

123

Rob Barkley

M

1:38:38

7:32

1

7

2

13

Paul Whalley

M

1:25:35

6:32

1

9

9

128

Ralph Dickinson

M55

1:39:05

7:34

2

6

3

50

Martin Gaughan

M50

1:31:33

6:59

1

8

10

135

Dave Cox

M60

1:40:10

7:39

3

6

4

53

Joe Frazer

M60

1:31:56

7:01

2

10

11

155

John Mallon

M50

1:42:32

7:50

2

5

5

85

Shaun Dodd

M

1:35:18

7:16

2

9

12

165

Dave Bradley

M50

1:43:30

7:54

3

5

6

91

Mal Darbyshire

M50

1:36:06

7:20

2

8

13

286

Dennis Morgan

M45

1:55:21

8:48

2

4

7

101

Steve Walker

M45

1:37:03

7:25

2

7

14

338

Davina Lonsdale

F40

2:02:59

9:23

4

5

 Total No. of finishers :- 570

Race 1 – Snake Lane 10 Race 2 – Wallsend 5M Race 3 –Redcar Race 4 – Keswick

Race 5 – Snod’s Edge Race 6 – Coastal Race 7 –Sunderland 5k Race 8 –Morpeth 10k

Race 9 – Tynedale 10M Race 10 – Cumbrian Race 11 – Gibside Race 12 – Brampton-Carlisle 10M

Top of Page

Race 3 – Redcar marathon – Sun 20th Apr 2008

Pos.

Race Pos.

Name

Cat

Time

Pace

Div.

Pts.

 

Pos.

Race Pos.

Name

Cat

Time

Pace

Div.

Pts.

1

138

Joe Frazer

M60

1:30:46

6:56

2

10

4

236

Ralph Dickinson

M55

1:36:36

7:22

2

8

2

143

Mal Darbyshire

M50

1:30:56

6:56

2

9

5

627

Davina Lonsdale

F40

1:53:54

8:42

4

5

3

219

Terry McCabe

M55

1:35:48

7:19

3

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Total No. of finishers :- 1019

Top of Page

Race 2 – Wallsend 5M – Sun 13th Apr 2008

Pos.

Race Pos.

Name

Cat

Time

Pace

Div.

Pts.

 

Pos.

Race Pos.

Name

Cat

Time

Pace

Div.

Pts.

1

8

A Henderson

M

27:57

5:35

1

10

14

137

R Ingram

M50

39:28

7:54

4

5

2

18

R Barkley

M

29:53

5:59

1

9

15

142

H Bruce

F

39:45

7:57

-

-

3

20

P Brown

M

29:58

6:00

1

8

16

143

N Clark

F

39:46

7:57

-

-

4

34

M Gaughan

M50

31:18

6:16

1

7

17

153

K Hecklesmueller

F35

40:52

8:10

-

-

5

51

M Darbyshire

M50

33:27

6:41

2

10

18

172

R Shillinglaw

M

42:39

8:32

4

4

6

57

J Frazer

M60

33:45

6:45

2

9

19

174

A Herron

M45

42:42

8:32

3

3

7

64

D Cox

M60

34:16

6:51

3

6

20

178

D Lonsdale

F40

43:11

8:38

4

3

8

73

T McCabe

M55

34:44

6:57

3

5

21

184

L Bain

F

44:28

8:54

-

-

9

76

D Morgan

M50

34:50

6:58

2

8

22

187

V Brady

F

44:37

8:55

-

-

10

83

S Richardson

M40

35:12

7:02

-

-

23

193

L Mullen

F

46:02

9:12

-

-

11

86

G Hope

M

35:28

7:06

2

7

24

194

K Willshire

M50

46:03

9:13

-

-

12

101

A Smith

M

36:43

7:21

-

-

25

203

J Lemin

F

47:17

9:27

3

2

13

109

S Hunter

F

37:25

7:29

3

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Total No. of finishers :- 223

Top of Page

Race 1 – Snake Lane 10M – Sun 24th Feb 2008

Pos.

Race Pos.

Name

Cat

Time

Pace

Div.

Pts.

 

Pos.

Race Pos.

Name

Cat

Time

Pace

Div.

Pts.

1

16

Paul Whalley

M

57:50

5:47

1

10

11

218

Ralph Dickinson

M55

1:11:27

7:09

2

6

2

42

Rob Hall

M55

1:01:20

6:08

1

9

12

227

Cath Young

F50

1:11:57

7:12

-

-

3

64

Robbie Barkley

M

1:03:11

6:19

1

8

13

241

Terry McCabe

M55

1:12:35

7:16

3

5

4

86

Tony Horsley

M40

1:04:24

6:26

1

7

14

252

Dennis Morgan

M45

1:13:11

7:19

2

5

5

107

Iain Singer

M

1:05:54

6:35

-

-

15

268

Dave Bradley

M50

1:14:22

7:26

3

4

6

116

Steve Walker

M45

1:06:18

6:38

2

10

16

444

Sarah Balmer

F

1:23:55

8:24

-

-

7

132

Mal Darbyshire

M50

1:06:51

6:41

2

9

17

454

Davina Lonsdale

F40

1:24:47

8:29

4

5

8

168

Joe Frazer

M60

1:08:53

6:53

2

8

18

461

Julie Lemin

F

1:25:12

8:31

3

3

9

193

Shaun Dodd

M

1:10:19

7:02

2

7

19

462

Susanne Hunter

F40

1:25:13

8:31

3

2

10

201

Dave Cox

M60

1:10:40

7:04

3

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Total No. of finishers :- 640

Race 1 – Snake Lane 10 Race 2 – Wallsend 5M Race 3 –Redcar Race 4 – Keswick

Race 5 – Snod’s Edge Race 6 – Coastal Race 7 –Sunderland 5k Race 8 –Morpeth 10k

Race 9 – Tynedale 10M Race 10 – Cumbrian Race 11 – Gibside Race 12 – Brampton-Carlisle 10M

Top of Page

Mistakes/corrections etc., please contact Steve Walker by clicking on the link.