Final Tables 2007

Format is best 6 from 12 races (max. 2 races from each category). Dropped scores in brackets.

Div 2 Div 3 Div 4


 

 

Redcar

Wallsend

5M

Keswick

Raby Castle 10k

Coastal

Run

Sunderland 5k

James Herriott

Morpeth
10k

Tynedale
10M

Cumbrian

Gibside 7.5M

Brampton
-Carlisle 10M

 

 

Pos.

Division 1

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Total

Counting

events

1

Paul Whalley

[8]

9

9

8

-

-

9

[8]

9

9

[9]

[9]

53

6

2

Leo Talbot

9

[8]

-

9

9

9

8

[9]

8

-

[8]

[8]

52

6

3

Robbie Barkley

-

7

8

[7]

7

8

7

-

[6]

-

7

[6]

44

6

4

Martin Gaughan

-

6

7

6

8

-

-

-

7

-

[4]

7

41

6

5

Mal Darbyshire

[6]

[5]

[6]

-

6

7

6

6

5

8

[3]

[5]

38

6

6

Adam Robinson

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

7

-

-

5

-

12

2

7

Peter Brown

7

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

7

1

8

Rob Hall

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

6

-

6

1

9

Dale Stafford

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

0

0

 

Div 1 Div 3 Div 4

 

 

 

Redcar

Wallsend

5M

Keswick

Raby Castle 10k

Coastal

Run

Sunderland 5k

James Herriott

Morpeth
10k

Tynedale
10M

Cumbrian

Gibside 7.5M

Brampton
-Carlisle 10M

 

 

Pos.

Division 2

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Total

Counting

events

1

Iain Singer

11

11

11

-

[8]

11

[9]

[11]

11

[11]

11

[5]

66

6

2 =

Joe Frazer

8

10

[7]

[7]

11

[8]

10

10

10

-

[4]

[6]

59

6

2 =

Ralph Dickinson

[7]

[6]

[9]

10

9

10

11

[7]

-

10

9

[8]

59

6

4

Dave Roberts

9

[7]

[6]

9

10

[7]

-

9

8

[8]

[5]

9

54

6

5

Steve Walker

-

9

8

8

-

[6]

-

-

-

7

10

10

52

6

6

John Mallon

6

-

[4]

6

-

[4]

[7]

8

9

9

[7]

11

49

6

7

Steve Gillespie

-

8

5

-

-

9

8

-

-

-

8

[7]

38

5

8

Barry Metcalfe

10

-

10

11

-

-

-

-

-

-

6

-

37

4

9

Gareth Hope

-

-

-

-

-

5

-

-

-

-

-

-

5

1

10

Alec Sewell

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

3

-

3

1

11

Paul Turnbull

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

0

0

 

Div 1 Div 2 Div 4

 

 

 

Redcar

Wallsend

5M

Keswick

Raby Castle 10k

Coastal

Run

Sunderland 5k

James Herriott

Morpeth
10k

Tynedale
10M

Cumbrian

Gibside 7.5M

Brampton
-Carlisle 10M

 

 

Pos.

Division 3

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Total

Counting

events

1

Shaun Dodd

-

[5]

7

7

6

[7]

7

7

[6]

[6]

7

[7]

41

6

2

Dave Cox

[5]

7

[6]

6

7

[6]

-

[6]

7

7

-

5

39

6

3

Terry McCabe

7

6

[4]

-

5

-

-

5

[5]

[5]

6

6

35

6

4

Dave Bradley

-

4

[2]

-

4

-

-

4

4

4

5

[4]

25

6

5

Michael Brown

6

[3]

5

5

-

5

-

-

-

-

-

-

21

4

6 =

Susanne Hunter

4

2

3

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

9

3

6 =

Aynsley Herron

-

1

-

-

-

4

-

-

-

-

4

-

9

3

 

Div 1 Div 2 Div 3

 

 

 

Redcar

Wallsend

5M

Keswick

Raby Castle 10k

Coastal

Run

Sunderland 5k

James Herriott

Morpeth
10k

Tynedale
10M

Cumbrian

Gibside 7.5M

Brampton
-Carlisle 10M

 

 

Pos.

Division 4

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Total

Counting

events

1

Julie Lemin

7

[6]

-

[6]

7

7

7

7

7

[7]

[7]

[7]

42

6

2

Dave Kitching

6

5

7

5

[5]

[5]

6

[5]

5

-

-

-

34

6

3

Angie Brown

-

7

6

7

6

[6]

-

[6]

6

-

-

-

32

5

4

Jocelyn Smith

-

-

5

4

-

-

-

-

-

-

6

-

15

3

5

Jane Eastham

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

0

0

6

Dave Roe

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

0

0

7

Anne-Marie Roe

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

0

0