Final Tables 2005-06

Format is best 6 from 9 races (max. 2 races from each category). Dropped scores in brackets.

Div 2 Div 3 Div 4

 

 

 

Newburn River Run 6.6M

Coastal

Run

Jarrow & Hebburn

5.9M

Tynedale 10M

Derwentside

10M

Cumbrian

Gibside 7.5M

Brass

Monkey

Best 4

Winter

series

 

 

Pos.

Division 1

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

Total

Counting

events

1

Robbie Barkley

11

-

12

[10]

12

12

12

12

[10]

71

6

2

Martin Gaughan

12

11

-

12

11

-

11

-

12

69

6

3

Malcolm Derbyshire

[8]

12

[6]

11

10

11

8

[8]

11

63

6

4

John Mallon

[6]

8

-

9

8

10

6

[4]

9

50

6

5

Steve Walker

7

10

7

-

9

-

9

7

-

49

6

6

Dale Smith

5

9

9

-

-

-

10

11

-

44

5

7

Gareth Hope

10

-

11

-

-

-

-

5

-

26

3

8

Ian Richardson

9

-

10

-

-

-

-

6

-

25

3

9

Rob Hall

-

-

-

-

-

-

7

10

-

17

2

10

Adam Robinson

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

9

-

9

1

11

Mark Walbank

-

-

8

-

-

-

-

-

-

8

1

12

Michael Stott

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

0

0

 

Div 1 Div 3 Div 4

 

 

 

Newburn River Run 6.6M

Coastal

Run

Jarrow & Hebburn

5.9M

Tynedale 10M

Derwentside

10M

Cumbrian

Gibside 7.5M

Brass

Monkey

Best 4

Winter

series

 

 

Pos.

Division 2

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

Total

Counting

events

1

Peter Brown

12

12

12

12

12

-

12

[12]

[12]

72

6

2

Kevin Freeman

-

11

-

10

11

-

11

11

11

65

6

3

Dave Roberts

10

9

-

8

[7]

12

7

[7]

8

54

6

4

Ged Baister

6

-

8

9

8

-

10

9

-

50

6

5

Alex Sewell

11

-

9

-

10

-

8

8

-

46

5

6

Tristan Kent

8

-

-

-

9

-

9

10

10

46

5

7

Joe Frazer

7

-

10

11

-

-

-

6

9

43

5

8

Barry Metcalfe

9

10

11

-

-

-

-

5

-

35

4

9

Michael Brown

5

-

7

-

-

-

6

4

7

29

5

10

Ben Hood

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

0

0

11

Eddie Stott

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

0

0

12

Steve Gillespie

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

0

0

 

Div 1 Div 2 Div 4

 

 

 

Newburn River Run 6.6M

Coastal

Run

Jarrow & Hebburn

5.9M

Tynedale 10M

Derwentside

10M

Cumbrian

Gibside 7.5M

Brass

Monkey

Best 4

Winter

series

 

 

Pos.

Division 3

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

Total

Counting

events

=1

Ralph Dickinson

14

-

13

-

[11]

13

12

14

13

79

6

=1

Dave Cox

[12]

12

[11]

12

14

14

13

-

14

79

6

3

Keith Willshire

[11]

14

12

11

13

-

14

13

-

77

6

=4

John Patterson

9

-

10

13

10

12

-

11

-

65

6

=4

Helen Morris

13

-

14

14

12

-

-

12

-

65

5

6

Mark Martin

8

11

-

10

-

-

11

-

-

40

4

7

Susanne Hunter

10

13

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

23

2

8

Steve Nendick

-

10

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

10

1

9

Jaqcqui Lumsden

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

10

-

10

1

10

Aynsley Herron

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

9

-

9

1

11

Ken Turnbull

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

0

0

12

Kevin Westwood

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

0

0

13

Terry Hart

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

0

0

14

Wayne Rice

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

0

0

 

Div 1 Div 2 Div 3

 

 

 

Newburn River Run 6.6M

Coastal

Run

Jarrow & Hebburn

5.9M

Tynedale 10M

Derwentside

10M

Cumbrian

Gibside 7.5M

Brass

Monkey

Best 4

Winter

series

 

 

Pos.

Division 4

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

Total

Counting

events

1

Terry McCabe

14

14

14

[12]

14

[12]

14

[12]

13

83

6

2

Dave Bradley

-

9

-

14

-

11

13

13

14

74

6

3

Sharon Percy

-

11

11

13

13

13

12

-

-

73

6

4

Cath Young

13

12

13

-

-

14

-

11

-

63

5

5

David Roe

-

10

10

-

12

-

11

-

-

43

4

6

Kirsty Huntington

12

-

12

-

-

-

-

14

-

38

3

7

Jocelyn Smith

7

7

-

-

-

-

-

8

11

33

4

8

Pauline Cunningham

8

-

-

11

-

-

-

9

-

28

3

9

Anne Potts

11

13

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

24

2

10

Jane Eastham

9

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

12

21

2

11

Steve Bangs

10

8

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

18

2

12

Ron Ingram

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

10

-

10

1

13

John Curry

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

0

0

14

Paul Whincup

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

0

0

website@blythrunningclub.org.uk

Back to top