Grand Prix Tables 2017

Race 1

Run Northumberland Half

Above 10M

 

Race 7

Red Kite Trail Run 8M

10k - 10M

Race 2

Keswick Half

Above 10M

 

Race 8

LGBT 5K

Up to 10k

Race 3

Ripon 10M

10k - 10M

 

Race 9

North'd Trail 5K

Up to 10k

Race 4

Clive Cookson 10K

Up to 10k

 

Race 10

Tees Pride 10K

Up to 10k

Race 5

Newburn River Run (~6.5M)

10k - 10M

 

Race 11

Great Cumbrian Half

Above 10M

Race 6

Hadrians Wall Half

Above 10M

 

Race 12

Brampton to Carlisle 10M

10k - 10M

 

Note: In the case of clear error, the organisers reserve the right to change any athlete UP or DOWN from the league they start in up until the time between the 3rd and 4th races of the season.

 

Div 2                Div 3                Div 4                Div 5                Div 6

 

 


Pos.

Division 1

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Total

Counting

events

1

Peter Brown

 

 

 

 10

 10

 10

 10

 

 9

 [9]

 9

 

58

 6

2

Paul Whalley

 [9]

 

 

 

 9

 9

 

 10

 10

 [10]

 10

 

48

 5

3

Steven French

 [6]

 

 10

 9

 5

 7

 

 8

 [8]

 [8]

 8

 

47

 6

4

Ian Baxter

 

 

 

 

 8

 8

 

 9

 

 

 

 

 25

 3

5

Martin Scott

 7

 

 

 7

 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 3

6

Graeme Stewart

 

 

 

 8

 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 2

7

Brad Clough

 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 1

8

Andrew Henderson

 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 1

9

Robby Barkley

 

 

 

 

 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 4

 1

10

Gary Jones

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1                Div 3                Div 4                Div 5                Div 6

 

Pos.

Division 2

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Total

Counting

events

1

Richard Shillinglaw

 [8]

 9

 8

 8

 9

 

 

 [8]

 [8]

 9

 9

 

52

 6

2=

Graham Wood

 10

 10

 10

 

 

 [10]

 

 10

 10

 [10]

 [10]

 

50

 5

2=

Shaun Dodd

 7

 7

 9

 9

 [8]

 

 10

 

 [7]

 8

 

 

50

 6

4

Rob Sharratt

 

 8

 

 10

 10

 9

 

 9

 [9]

 

 

 

46

 5

5

Claire Calverley

 6

 

 7

 6

 

 

 

 7

 

 

 7

 

33

 5

6

David Roberts

 5

 

 6

 

 

 

 

 6

 

 

 6

 

23

 4

7

Darren Noble

 3

 

 

 5

 7

 

 

 5

 

 

 

 

20

 4

8

Paul Knight

 9

 

 

 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

 2

9

Steve Dobby

 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 8

 

12

 2

10

Henry Povey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1                Div 2                Div 4                Div 5                Div 6

 

Pos.

Division 3

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Total

Counting

events

1

Julie Lemin

 8

 

 8

 7

 [6]

 8

 8

 7

 

 

 

 

46

 6

2

Billy Shaw

 7

 

 7

 6

 7

 

 

 

 6

 

 8

 

41

 6

3

Mark Ponton

 

 

 

 8

 8

 

 7

 8

 [8]

 [8]

 

 

31

 4

4

Michael Ashby

 

 

 

 [4]

 

 7

 

 [6]

 7

 7

 7

 

28

 4

5

John Mallon

 5

 

 

 5

 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 3

6

Natalie Henderson

 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 1

7

Brian Shiel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Trevor Wakenshaw

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1                Div 2                Div 3                Div 5                Div 6

 

Pos.

Division 4

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Total

Counting

events

1

Sandra Watson

 6

 6

 6

 6

 6

 [6]

 

 6

 [6]

 

 [6]

 

36

 6

2

Paul Blackett

 4

 

 

 5

 5

 5

 

 5

 [4]

 

 

 

24

 5

3

Claire Mason

 5

 5

 

 [4]

 4

 

 

 4

 5

 

 

 

23

 5

4

David McGarry

 

 

 

 3

 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 2

5

Ralph Dickinson

 

 

 

 

 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 3

 1

6

Steve Walker

 

 

 

 

 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 2

 1

 

Div 1                Div 2                Div 3                Div 4                Div 6

 

Pos.

Division 5

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Total

Counting

events

1

Anne Craddock

 8

 8

 

 [7]

 7

 [7]

 7

 8

 8

 [7]

 [8]

 

46

 6

2

Lesley Falkous

 7

 7

 

 [6]

 

 

 8

 6

 7

 

 

 

35

 5

3

Rachel Joseph

 

 

 

 8

 8

 8

 

 

 

 8

 

 

32

 4

4

Kathryn Angus

 5

 

 

 

 6

 

 6

 7

 6

 

 

 

30

 5

5

Ewa Johnson

 

 6

 

 [5]

 5

 

 

 5

 

 6

 7

 

29

 5

6

Joanne Stobbart

 [4]

 5

 

 4

 4

 

 

 

 5

 

 6

 

24

 5

7

Anita Brabazon

 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 4

 

 

 

 

10

 2

8

Andrea Wilson

 

 4

 

 

 

 

 

 3

 

 

 

 

7

 2

 

Div 1                Div 2                Div 3                Div 4                Div 5

 

Pos.

Division 6

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Total

Counting

events

1

Diane Wallace

 

 

 5

 

 5

 5

 

 

 5

 5

 5

 

30

 6

2

Elaine Gillie

 5

 

 

 

 4

 

 5

 4

 4

 

 

 

22

 5

3

Colin Brown

 

 

 

 5

 

 

 

 5

 [3]

 

 

 

10

 2

4

Simon Sellars

 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 1

5

Lynn Munro

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1                Div 2                Div 3                Div 4                Div 5

 

website@blythrunningclub.org.uk

Back to top