Grand Prix Tables 2015

Race 1

Haweswater marathon

Above 10M

 

Race 7

LGBT 5K

Up to 10k

Race 2

Thirsk 10M

10k - 10M

 

Race 8

Darlington 10K

Up to 10k

Race 3

Keswick marathon

Above 10M

 

Race 9

Haltwhistle marathon

Above 10M

Race 4

George Ogle 6M

Up to 10k

 

Race 10

Castles marathon

Above 10M

Race 5

Newburn River Run

10k - 10M

 

Race 11

Brampton to Carlisle 10M

10k - 10M

Race 6

Tynedale 10K

Up to 10k

 

Race 12

Loftus Poultry Run

10k - 10M

 

Note: In the case of clear error, the organisers reserve the right to change any athlete UP or DOWN from the league they start in up until the time between the 3rd and 4th races of the season.

 

Div 2 Div 3 Div 4 Div 5

 

 


Pos.

Division 1

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Total

Counting

events

1

Rob Macdonald

8

6

7

[6]

8

8

8

45

6

2

Robby Barkley

8

7

7

7

5

[5]

8

[7]

42

6

3

Steven French

[6]

[5]

7

6

[4]

6

7

6

7

39

6

4

Sam Dodd

8

8

8

8

[8]

32

4

5

Paul Whalley

6

7

7

20

3

6

Joseph Woods

7

8

15

2

7

Graeme Stewart

8

Jake Jansen

 

Div 1 Div 3 Div 4 Div 5

 

Pos.

Division 2

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Total

Counting

events

1

Ian Baxter

8

8

8

8

[7]

8

[8]

[8]

8

48

6

2

Martin Scott

6

7

7

[7]

8

8

7

43

6

3

Shaun Dodd

7

7

6

5

[5]

6

7

38

6

4

Mark Nicholson

7

8

6

[6]

7

6

34

5

5

Leanne Herron

4

4

4

[4]

5

17

4

6

Steve Dobby

5

5

[5]

6

16

3

7

Ben Cuthbertson

8

Mal Darbyshire

 

Div 1 Div 2 Div 4 Div 5

 

Pos.

Division 3

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Total

Counting

events

1

David Roberts

7

7

7

7

7

[7]

[7]

7

42

6

2

Claire Calverley

6

5

7

5

6

[5]

[5]

[6]

6

35

6

3

Mark Ponton

[4]

6

6

[5]

6

[6]

5

5

28

5

4

David McGarry

6

5

3

4

18

4

5

Julie Lemin

4

4

8

2

6

Paul Knight

7

7

1

7

Heather Christopher

 

Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 5

 

Pos.

Division 4

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Total

Counting

events

1

Claire Mason

7

7

[5]

[5]

6

6

6

[6]

[6]

7

39

6

2

Ralph Dickinson

7

7

7

[7]

7

[5]

6

34

5

3

Michael McKenna

6

3

7

5

7

28

5

4

John Mallon

6

5

7

18

3

5

Louise Rawlinson

6

2

4

5

17

4

6

Peter Maylia

4

6

5

15

3

7

Steve Walker

 

Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 4

 

Pos.

Division 5

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Total

Counting

events

1

Joanne Stobbart

5

6

4

[4]

5

[4]

6

[5]

6

32

6

2

Leanne Davies

6

6

6

[6]

6

24

4

3

Andrea Ponton

6

5

5

6

[5]

[5]

22

4

4

Alison Warnes

3

4

3

5

4

19

5

5

Simon Sellars

4

4

1

6

Fiona McKenna

 

Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 4

 

website@blythrunningclub.org.uk

Back to top