Grand Prix Tables 2014

Race 1

Snake Lane 10M

10k - 10M

 

Race 7

Hamsterley Forest 10K

Up to 10k

Race 2

Northumberland marathon

Above 10M

 

Race 8

Gateshead Quayside 5K

Up to 10k

Race 3

Sunderland City marathon

Above 10M

 

Race 9

Tynedale 10M

10k - 10M

Race 4

Pier to Pier

10k - 10M

 

Race 10

Great Cumbrian marathon

Above 10M

Race 5

Druridge Bay 10K

Up to 10k

 

Race 11

Maltby 7

10k - 10M

Race 6

Hadrians Wall marathon

Above 10M

 

Race 12

Norman Woodcock 5M

Up to 10k

 

Note: In the case of clear error, the organisers reserve the right to change any athlete UP or DOWN from the league they start in up until the time between the 3rd and 4th races of the season.

 

Div 2 Div 3 Div 4 Div 5

 

 


Pos.

Division 1

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Total

Counting

events

1

Bradley Clough

7

7

7

7

[7]

7

35

5

2

Jake Jansen

4

5

5

6

7

27

5

3

Lee Cuthbertson

6

7

6

19

3

4

Jon French

5

6

4

15

3

5

Robby Barkley

3

4

7

14

3

6

Andrew Henderson

6

7

13

2

7

Peter Brown

 

Div 1 Div 3 Div 4 Div 5

 

Pos.

Division 2

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Total

Counting

events

1

Graeme Stewart

7

7

7

7

7

7

42

6

2

Steven French

[3]

[5]

7

6

[5]

7

7

7

[5]

6

40

6

3

Ian Baxter

[5]

6

[3]

6

5

6

6

6

35

6

4

Shaun Dodd

4

4

6

5

[4]

5

7

31

6

5

Calum Storey

4

5

7

4

6

26

5

6

Daniel N'Jai

6

6

1

7

Leanne Herron

2

2

1

 

Div 1 Div 2 Div 4 Div 5

 

Pos.

Division 3

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Total

Counting

events

1

Martin Scott

6

6

6

6

6

[5]

6

36

6

2

Heather Christopher

5

[3]

4

[3]

6

5

6

[5]

[4]

6

32

6

3

Steve Dobby

[5]

5

6

6

6

5

28

5

4

Mark Ponton

3

2

5

4

4

3

21

6

5

David Potts

4

4

5

4

17

4

6

Lindsey Chapman

3

2

5

2

 

Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 5

 

Pos.

Division 4

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Total

Counting

events

1

David Roberts

[7]

8

8

8

8

8

8

[8]

48

6

2

Claire Calverley

[5]

7

[7]

7

[7]

7

7

[7]

8

8

44

6

3

Ralph Dickinson

[3]

4

6

6

4

6

26

5

4

Julie Lemin

[1]

6

5

8

6

25

4

5

Hayley Raithby

2

5

7

3

17

4

6

Malcolm Welch

8

8

16

2

7

Lauren Barrett

6

[4]

5

11

2

8

Ray Carmody

4

4

1

 

Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 4

 

Pos.

Division 5

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Total

Counting

events

1

Claire Mason

5

[5]

6

6

6

6

[5]

6

[6]

35

6

2

Louise Rawlinson

5

6

5

4

5

25

5

3

Louise Coultate

6

6

5

17

3

4

Anne Craddock

4

3

3

4

14

4

5

Simon Sellars

2

4

3

3

12

4

6

Eleanor Shanks

4

6

10

2

 

Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 4

 

website@blythrunningclub.org.uk

Back to top