Grand Prix Tables 2013

Race 1

Snake Lane 10M

10k - 10M

 

Race 7

James Herriot 8.7M

10k - 10M

Race 2

Northumberland marathon

Above 10M

 

Race 8

Darlington 10K

Up to 10k

Race 3

Northumberland Cragside 10K

Up to 10k

 

Race 9

Watergate 5K

Up to 10k

Race 4

Allendale 8

10k - 10M

 

Race 10

Tees Valley marathon

Above 10M

Race 5

Alnwick Trail marathon

Above 10M

 

Race 11

Jedburgh marathon

Above 10M

Race 6

Bridges of the Tyne 5M

Up to 10k

 

Race 12

Brampton - Carlisle 10M

10k - 10M

 

Div 2 Div 3 Div 4 Div 5 Div 6

 

 


Pos.

Division 1

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Total

Counting

events

1=

Peter Brown

[7]

[6]

8

8

8

[7]

8

8

[7]

8

48

6

1=

Jake Jansen

8

8

[7]

8

8

8

[7]

8

48

6

3

Robby Barkley

5

5

6

7

6

29

5

4

Lee Cuthbertson

6

7

7

7

27

4

5

Sam Dodd

4

6

10

2

6

Andrew Henderson

7

Gary Jones

8

Joe Race

 

Div 1 Div 3 Div 4 Div 5 Div 6

 

Pos.

Division 2

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Total

Counting

events

1

Jon French

8

[7]

8

6

8

[8]

8

[8]

8

46

6

2

Peter Holmback

8

8

8

[6]

8

[6]

7

[7]

39

5

3

Graeme Stewart

7

6

6

[4]

5

5

29

5

4

Dale Smith

7

7

6

20

3

5

Adam Robinson

7

7

14

2

6

Scott Povey

7

7

1

7

Martin Gaughan

6

6

1

8

Tony Holland

5

5

1

 

Div 1 Div 2 Div 4 Div 5 Div 6

 

Pos.

Division 3

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Total

Counting

events

1

Daniel N'Jai

9

9

9

9

9

[9]

9

54

6

2

Shaun Dodd

[7]

[3]

8

9

6

7

7

[6]

9

46

6

3

Calum Storey

6

8

9

9

[8]

5

8

[6]

45

6

4

Heather Christopher

[5]

8

5

7

8

7

6

[5]

[8]

41

6

5

Ian Baxter

[8]

8

8

8

7

9

40

5

6

Steven French

7

5

6

[6]

[4]

[5]

7

6

8

39

6

7

Steve Dobby

[6]

7

7

[5]

5

6

[4]

7

5

37

6

8

Steve Gillespie

4

4

4

12

3

9

Malcolm Darbyshire

3

7

10

2

 

Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 5 Div 6

 

Pos.

Division 4

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Total

Counting

events

1

David Bradley

[9]

12

[10]

[7]

[9]

12

12

12

12

12

72

6

2

David Potts

11

11

12

12

12

12

[9]

[8]

[11]

[11]

70

6

3

Lindsey Chapman

[10]

[9]

[7]

10

11

11

11

11

[10]

12

[10]

66

6

4

Mark Ponton

[6]

7

[9]

11

[10]

10

10

11

9

58

6

5

Terry Mc Cabe

[7]

6

[8]

8

9

9

10

8

50

6

6

David Roberts

[5]

4

8

8

3

11

7

41

6

7

Ray Carmody

5

[6]

9

9

7

8

38

5

8=

Philippa Baxter

12

10

6

8

36

4

8=

Martin Scott

8

8

11

9

36

4

10

Ralph Dickinson

[3]

7

6

4

7

5

29

5

11

Steve Walker

5

10

5

20

3

12

Hayley Raithby

4

6

10

2

 

Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 4 Div 6

 

Pos.

Division 5

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Total

Counting

events

1

Julie Lemin

8

8

8

8

8

6

[6]

[7]

46

6

2

Claire Calverley

7

7

6

[6]

8

8

8

44

6

3

Ron Ingram

[5]

[5]

[6]

7

7

7

7

7

[7]

[6]

7

[7]

42

6

4

Peter Maylia

[4]

[3]

[5]

[5]

[5]

5

8

8

[5]

5

6

6

38

6

5

Davina Lonsdale

6

[4]

6

6

8

26

4

6

Heather Barrass

7

6

8

4

25

4

7

Aynsley Herron

8

Leon Savage

 

Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 4 Div 5

 

Pos.

Division 6

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Total

Counting

events

1

Louise Rawlinson

6

6

6

6

6

4

5

33

6

2=

Anne Craddock

[5]

5

5

[5]

[4]

6

5

4

[5]

6

[4]

31

6

2=

Angela Johnson

6

6

2

5

6

6

31

6

4

Lee Simpson

5

6

11

2

5

Sharon Richardson

4

4

1

6

Diane Wallace

3

3

1

 

website@blythrunningclub.org.uk

Back to top