Blyth Running Club

© 2016 Blyth Running Club All Rights Reserved

Past Winners

Club Grand Prix


Division 1

Division 2

Division 3

Division 4

Division 5

Division 6

2016

Bradley Clough

Steven French

Richard Shillinglaw

John Mallon

Michael Ashby

Joanne Stobbart

Andrea Wilson

2015

Rob MacDonald

Ian Baxter

David Roberts

Claire Mason

Joanne Stobart

---

2014

Bradley Clough

Graeme Stewart

Martin Scott

David Roberts

Claire Mason

---

2013

Peter Brown / Jake Jansen

Jon French

Daniel N’Jai

Dave Bradley

Julie Lemin

Louise Rawlinson

2012

Robert Barkley

Heather Christopher

Phillippa Baxter

Mark Ponton

---

---

2011

Robert Barkley

Chris Stone

Susanne Hunter

Phillippa Baxter

---

---

2010

Robert Barkley

Steve Gillespie

Dave Bradley

Julie Lemin

Phillippa Baxter

---

2009

Paul Whalley

Mal Darbyshire

Terry McCabe

Davina Lonsdale

---

---

2008

Paul Whalley

Joe Frazer /

Steve Walker

Dave Cox

Ron Ingram

---

---

2007

Paul Whalley

Iain Singer

Shaun Dodd

Julie Lemin

---

---

2006

Paul Whalley

Mal Darbyshire

Iain Singer

Shaun Dodd /

Dave Bradley

Jane Eastham

---

2005/06

Robert Barkley

Peter Brown

Ralph Dickinson / Dave Cox

Terry McCabe

---

---

2004/05

Robert Barkley

Mal Darbyshire

Dave Roberts / Alec Sewell

Suzanne Hunter

Pauline Cunningham

---

2003/04

Robert Barkley

John Mallon

Michael Brown

Jacqui Lumsden

Dave Bradley

---

2002/03

Andy Brown

Steve Gillespie

Phil Dickinson

Michael Brown

Angie Brown

---

2001/02

Andy Brown

Gareth Hope

Ralph Dickinson

Mark Martin

Clinton Young

---

2000/01

Robert Barkley

Steve Gillespie

Aynsley Herron

Keith Robson

Pauline Cunningham

---

1999/2000

Rob Hall

Eddie Stott

John Miller

Gareth Hope

---

---

1998/99

Andy Brown

Richard Dodds

Robert Barkley

Ken Turnbull

---

---

1997/98

Colin Priest

Dave Cox

Steve Walker

Jacqui Lumsden

---

---

1996/97

Andy Brown

Martin Gaughan

Alex Hutchinson

Ron Ingram

John Miller

---

1995/96

Dave McKenzie

Neal Hedley

John Mallon

Jacqui Lumsden

---

---

1994/95

Dave McKenzie

Joe Frazer

Derek Robinson

Aynsley Herron

Steve Walker

---

1993/94

Andy Brown

Kenn Reay

Alex Hutchinson

Dave Burn

Robbie Barr

---

1992/93

Andy Brown

Dave Kitching

Peter Merryweather

Derek Robinson

Tommy Forshaw

---

1991/92

Rob Hall

Matty Brown

Conrad Poole

Michael Morris

---

---

1990/91

Tony Horsley

Steve Gillespie

Peter Clark

Steve Bangs

---

---

1989/90

Tony Horsley

Dave Kitching

Keith Willshire

Michael Black

n/k

n/k

1988/89

Rob Hall

George Young

Steve Gillespie

Eddie Woods

n/k

n/k

1987/88

Alan Brown

Michael Cole

George Young

n/k

n/k

n/k

1986/87

Andy Griffin

n/k

n/k

n/k

n/k

n/k