Blyth Running Club

© 2016 Blyth Running Club All Rights Reserved

Past Winners

Club Grand Prix


Division 1

Division 2

Division 3

Division 4

Division 5

Division 6

2017

Peter Brown

Graham Wood

Julie Lemin

Sandra Watson

Anne Craddock

Diane Wallace

2016

Bradley Clough

Steven French

Richard Shillinglaw

John Mallon

Michael Ashby

Joanne Stobbart

Andrea Wilson

2015

Rob MacDonald

Ian Baxter

David Roberts

Claire Mason

Joanne Stobart

---

2014

Bradley Clough

Graeme Stewart

Martin Scott

David Roberts

Claire Mason

---

2013

Peter Brown / Jake Jansen

Jon French

Daniel N’Jai

Dave Bradley

Julie Lemin

Louise Rawlinson

2012

Robert Barkley

Heather Christopher

Phillippa Baxter

Mark Ponton

---

---

2011

Robert Barkley

Chris Stone

Susanne Hunter

Phillippa Baxter

---

---

2010

Robert Barkley

Steve Gillespie

Dave Bradley

Julie Lemin

Phillippa Baxter

---

2009

Paul Whalley

Mal Darbyshire

Terry McCabe

Davina Lonsdale

---

---

2008

Paul Whalley

Joe Frazer /

Steve Walker

Dave Cox

Ron Ingram

---

---

2007

Paul Whalley

Iain Singer

Shaun Dodd

Julie Lemin

---

---

2006

Paul Whalley

Mal Darbyshire

Iain Singer

Shaun Dodd /

Dave Bradley

Jane Eastham

---

2005/06

Robert Barkley

Peter Brown

Ralph Dickinson / Dave Cox

Terry McCabe

---

---

2004/05

Robert Barkley

Mal Darbyshire

Dave Roberts / Alec Sewell

Suzanne Hunter

Pauline Cunningham

---

2003/04

Robert Barkley

John Mallon

Michael Brown

Jacqui Lumsden

Dave Bradley

---

2002/03

Andy Brown

Steve Gillespie

Phil Dickinson

Michael Brown

Angie Brown

---

2001/02

Andy Brown

Gareth Hope

Ralph Dickinson

Mark Martin

Clinton Young

---

2000/01

Robert Barkley

Steve Gillespie

Aynsley Herron

Keith Robson

Pauline Cunningham

---

1999/2000

Rob Hall

Eddie Stott

John Miller

Gareth Hope

---

---

1998/99

Andy Brown

Richard Dodds

Robert Barkley

Ken Turnbull

---

---

1997/98

Colin Priest

Dave Cox

Steve Walker

Jacqui Lumsden

---

---

1996/97

Andy Brown

Martin Gaughan

Alex Hutchinson

Ron Ingram

John Miller

---

1995/96

Dave McKenzie

Neal Hedley

John Mallon

Jacqui Lumsden

---

---

1994/95

Dave McKenzie

Joe Frazer

Derek Robinson

Aynsley Herron

Steve Walker

---

1993/94

Andy Brown

Kenn Reay

Alex Hutchinson

Dave Burn

Robbie Barr

---

1992/93

Andy Brown

Dave Kitching

Peter Merryweather

Derek Robinson

Tommy Forshaw

---

1991/92

Rob Hall

Matty Brown

Conrad Poole

Michael Morris

---

---

1990/91

Tony Horsley

Steve Gillespie

Peter Clark

Steve Bangs

---

---

1989/90

Tony Horsley

Dave Kitching

Keith Willshire

Michael Black

n/k

n/k

1988/89

Rob Hall

George Young

Steve Gillespie

Eddie Woods

n/k

n/k

1987/88

Alan Brown

Michael Cole

George Young

n/k

n/k

n/k

1986/87

Andy Griffin

n/k

n/k

n/k

n/k

n/k