Grand Prix Tables 2016

Race 1

Snake Lane 10M

10k - 10M

 

Race 7

Cock Crow 5K

Up to 10k

Race 2

Coniston 14M

Above 10M

 

Race 8

Hexham marathon

Above 10M

Race 3

North Tyneside 10K

Up to 10k

 

Race 9

North'd Coastal marathon

Above 10M

Race 4

Les Allcorn 10K

Up to 10k

 

Race 10

Sedgefield Serpentine (6.5M)

10k - 10M

Race 5

Pier to Pier (~7M)

10k - 10M

 

Race 11

Kielder marathon

Above 10M

Race 6

Bridges of the Tyne 5M

Up to 10k

 

Race 12

Brampton to Carlisle 10M

10k - 10M

 

Note: In the case of clear error, the organisers reserve the right to change any athlete UP or DOWN from the league they start in up until the time between the 3rd and 4th races of the season.

 

Div 2 Div 3 Div 4 Div 5 Div 6

 

 


Pos.

Division 1

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Total

Counting

events

1

Brad Clough

10

10

10

10

10

10

60

6

2

Jon French

9

10

9

9

10

9

56

6

3

Andrew Henderson

10

10

9

9

38

4

4

Graeme Stewart

7

9

8

8

32

4

5=

Rob Macdonald

9

8

17

2

5=

Tony Holland

8

9

17

2

7

Robby Barkley

6

6

1

8

Peter Holmback

9

David Beech

10

Peter Brown

 

Div 1 Div 3 Div 4 Div 5 Div 6

 

Pos.

Division 2

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Total

Counting

events

1

Steven French

[8]

9

9

9

[8]

[9]

9

9

[9]

9

54

6

2

Martin Scott

[6]

8

[8]

6

8

9

9

8

48

6

3

Shaun Dodd

[4]

8

[5]

5

[4]

6

8

7

8

42

6

4

David Roberts

[2]

7

7

[3]

3

[5]

7

8

[7]

7

39

6

5

Andrew Grieves

9

[6]

[7]

7

7

8

31

4

6

Ian Baxter

[7]

6

9

3

8

26

4

7

Mark Nicholson

1

4

6

11

3

8

Paul Knight

3

4

7

2

9

Ben Cuthbertson

5

5

1

 

Div 1 Div 2 Div 4 Div 5 Div 6

 

Pos.

Division 3

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Total

Counting

events

1

Richard Shillinglaw

[10]

13

[12]

[12]

[12]

13

13

13

[11]

13

13

78

6

2

Claire Calverley

11

12

[10]

[11]

11

11

12

[12]

12

69

6

3

Steve Dobby

9

11

11

13

11

55

5

4

Rachelle Falloon

13

13

13

13

52

4

5

Darren Noble

12

10

10

13

45

4

6=

Mark Ponton

[9]

[7]

11

12

12

35

3

6=

Gwen Forster

5

9

10

11

35

4

8

Scott Arries

6

9

12

27

3

9

David Potts

8

8

10

26

3

10

Trevor Wakenshaw

[6]

9

9

18

2

11

Mal Darbyshire

7

10

10

27

3

12

Phillippa Moore

8

8

1

13

Mark Cooper

 

Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 5 Div 6

 

Pos.

Division 4

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Total

Counting

events

1

John Mallon

9

9

9

9

9

[9]

[8]

8

53

6

2

Claire Mason

8

7

[5]

7

8

8

8

46

6

3

Julie Lemin

5

7

6

[2]

9

9

[9]

9

45

6

4

Craig Harmon

[8]

8

8

[8]

9

7

32

4

5

Ralph Dickinson

[5]

[4]

5

6

9

7

27

4

6

Hayley Raithby

6

7

3

16

3

7

Michael McKenna

[6]

6

7

13

2

8

Steve Walker

4

5

9

2

9

Kelly Vorster

7

7

1

 

Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 4 Div 6

 

Pos.

Division 5

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Total

Counting

events

1

Michael Ashby

11

11

11

[10]

[11]

[11]

11

11

11

[11]

66

6

2

Anita Brabazon

11

8

[4]

[6]

10

[8]

[8]

9

10

10

58

6

3=

Anne Craddock

10

10

9

[7]

[7]

10

9

9

57

6

3=

Gemma Harmon

9

[5]

8

10

9

10

[8]

11

57

6

5

Ewa Johnson

9

7

6

7

[6]

[6]

7

10

46

6

6

Paul Blackett

10

11

9

[9]

30

3

7

Peter Maylia

8

10

6

5

29

4

8=

Alan Jobling

8

9

8

25

3

8=

Catherine Arries

9

7

9

25

3

10

Louise Rawlinson

3

5

5

13

3

11

Claire Reynolds

 

Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 4 Div 5

 

Pos.

Division 6

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Total

Counting

events

1=

Andrea Wilson

6

6

6

6

6

6

36

6

1=

Joanne Stobbart

6

6

6

[5]

[5]

[5]

6

6

[5]

[5]

[5]

6

36

6

3

Lynn Munro

5

5

5

4

4

4

[4]

27

6

4=

Simon Sellars

3

5

2

10

3

4=

Alison Warnes

3

4

3

10

3

6

Claire Everett

 

Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 4 Div 5

 

website@blythrunningclub.org.uk

Back to top